Home Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At TheMoneyVillage.com, we do not joke with your privacy. It is important to us. The way we collect and use the personal information you provide us is stated below.

How and what type of information do we collect?

When subscribing to our newsletter, responding to a survey, or even participating in one of our numerous contests, we ask to collect information from you. You are mostly asked to enter your name and e-mail address. However, you may choose to visit our website anonymously.

What do we use the information you provide us with for?

The information collected is used in one of the following ways:

  • To create a better user experience based on our readers’ individual needs.
  • To help us know how to improve the quality of the content we share. Our goal is to create an accurate problem-solving information platform.
  • To help us know how to respond to our readers and support their needs.
  • To run contests, promotions, and other site features.

How your personal information is kept safe?

We have implemented a variety of security measures to maintain and keep in check the safety of your personal information whenever we choose to access them.

Do we use cookies?

Yes, we use cookies. This helps to understand and save your preferences for future visits. It helps to create a better site experience for our readers. We may choose to work with a third-party service provider to help us understand our site visitors. In such cases, the service providers are not allowed to use the information collected on our behalf.

What about information disclosure to third-parties?

We do not sell your personal information. We do not trade your personal information. We do not transfer your personal information. We may, however, release your information when in compliance with the law. Only non-personally identifiable user information may be provided to third parties for the purpose of marketing, advertising, or other uses.

What about Third Party links?

Well, this is at our discretion. We may choose to offer any third party products or services. As these third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies, we are not responsible for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nevertheless, TheMoneyVillage.com integrity is of utmost priority. We would welcome any feedback about these sites.

Is there an age limit to site usage?

In compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, users under 13years of age are not allowed to use our website.

By using TheMoneyVillage.com, you agree to our website privacy policy. If at all we decide to adjust this policy you will be notified. Got any question regarding this, you can reach out to us by filling out a contact form on our contact us page.

Regards,
TheMoneyVillage.com Team